27th founding anniversary

Campus

King

2024

Campus King Candidate #1

Darren Thadeus

Yellow Tiger

Campus King Candidate #2

Doren Mark

Yellow Tiger

Campus King Candidate #3

Michaelo Manuel

Red Scorpion

Campus King Candidate #4

Daevien Brent

Red Scorpion

Campus King Candidate #5

Earl Justin

Pink Falcon

Campus King Candidate #6

Lord Norbet

Red Scorpion

Campus King Candidate #7

Johddie Kyle

Blue Shark

Campus King Candidate #8

Kim Aaron

Blue Shark

Campus King Candidate #9

Florencio

White Panda

Campus King Candidate #10

Neil Klien

White Panda

Campus King Candidate #11

Sean

Green Panther

Campus King Candidate #12

John Benedict

Green Panther

Campus

Queen

2024

Campus Queen Candidate #1

Jessica

Yellow Tiger

Campus Queen Candidate #2

Maika Joy

Yellow Tiger

Campus Queen Candidate #3

Eleni Athina

Red Scorpion

Campus Queen Candidate #4

Maria Franchesca

Red Scorpion

Campus Queen Candidate #5

Derby Ella

Pink Falcon

Campus Queen Candidate #6

Mikyla

Pink Falcon

Campus Queen Candidate #7

Brithney

Blue Shark

Campus Queen Candidate #8

Aira Nicole

Blue Shark

Campus Queen Candidate #9

Angel

White Panda

Campus Queen Candidate #10

Kim Clarence

White Panda

Campus Queen Candidate #11

Kristel Kate

Green Panther

Campus Queen Candidate #12

Tanzee Layne

Green Panther

MUSIC FESTIVAL

Foundation Program

thanks giving mass

February 25, 2024 (8:00 A.M.)

MCNP-ISAP Quadrangle

motorcade and float parade

February 25, 2024 (9:15 A.M.)

MCNP-ISAP – Tuguegarao – Peñablanca

 

OPENING PROGRAM

February 26, 2024 (8:00 A.M.)

MCNP-ISAP Quadrangle

 

CINE AGILA AWARDS NIGHTS/MCNP-ISAP OUTSTANDING STUDENTS

February 26, 2024 (5:00 P.M.)

MCNP-ISAP Quadrangle

BINGO SOCIALS

February 27, 2024 (8:00 A.M.)

MCNP-ISAP Quadrangle

 

QUIZ BEE COMPETITION

February 27, 2024 (1:30 P.M.)

MCNP-ISAP Gymnasium

 

employee’s association day

(Upo Kayo, Kami Naman)

February 28, 2024 (8:00 A.M.)

MCNP-ISAP Quadrangle

 

ball games

February 26 to March 1, 2024

MCNP-ISAP Grounds

 

employee’s Night

(President’s Night)

February 28, 2024 (6:00 P.M.)

MCNP-ISAP Gymnasium

 

literary music competition

February 29, 2024 (8:00 A.M.)

MCNP-ISAP Gymnasium

 

debate finals

February 29, 2024 (8:30 A.M.)

MCNP-ISAP Amphitheater 3

 

dance sports

February 29, 2024 (1:30 P.M.)

MCNP-ISAP Gymnasium

 

NOW SHOWING

Manika

𝐒𝐇𝐎𝐖𝐈𝐍𝐆: 𝐅𝐄𝐁𝐑𝐔𝐀𝐑𝐘 𝟏𝟐, 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟒
𝐕𝐄𝐍𝐔𝐄: 𝐀𝐌𝐏𝐇𝐈𝐓𝐇𝐄𝐀𝐓𝐑𝐄 𝟐
𝐒𝐂𝐑𝐄𝐄𝐍𝐈𝐍𝐆 𝐓𝐈𝐌𝐄:
𝟖:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌 | 𝟗:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌
𝟏𝟎:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌 | 𝟏𝟏:𝟎𝟎 𝐀𝐌
𝟏:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌 | 𝟐:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌
𝟑:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌 | 𝟒:𝟎𝟎 𝐏𝐌

Pasasalamat

𝐒𝐇𝐎𝐖𝐈𝐍𝐆: 𝐅𝐄𝐁𝐑𝐔𝐀𝐑𝐘 𝟏3, 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟒
𝐕𝐄𝐍𝐔𝐄: 𝐀𝐌𝐏𝐇𝐈𝐓𝐇𝐄𝐀𝐓𝐑𝐄 𝟐
𝐒𝐂𝐑𝐄𝐄𝐍𝐈𝐍𝐆 𝐓𝐈𝐌𝐄:
𝟖:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌 | 𝟗:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌
𝟏𝟎:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌 | 𝟏𝟏:𝟎𝟎 𝐀𝐌
𝟏:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌 | 𝟐:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌
𝟑:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌 | 𝟒:𝟎𝟎 𝐏𝐌

Pangarap

𝐒𝐇𝐎𝐖𝐈𝐍𝐆: 𝐅𝐄𝐁𝐑𝐔𝐀𝐑𝐘 𝟏4, 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟒
𝐕𝐄𝐍𝐔𝐄: 𝐀𝐌𝐏𝐇𝐈𝐓𝐇𝐄𝐀𝐓𝐑𝐄 𝟐
𝐒𝐂𝐑𝐄𝐄𝐍𝐈𝐍𝐆 𝐓𝐈𝐌𝐄:
𝟖:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌 | 𝟗:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌
𝟏𝟎:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌 | 𝟏𝟏:𝟎𝟎 𝐀𝐌
𝟏:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌 | 𝟐:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌
𝟑:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌 | 𝟒:𝟎𝟎 𝐏𝐌

Crossroads of Life​

𝐒𝐇𝐎𝐖𝐈𝐍𝐆: 𝐅𝐄𝐁𝐑𝐔𝐀𝐑𝐘 𝟏5, 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟒
𝐕𝐄𝐍𝐔𝐄: 𝐀𝐌𝐏𝐇𝐈𝐓𝐇𝐄𝐀𝐓𝐑𝐄 𝟐
𝐒𝐂𝐑𝐄𝐄𝐍𝐈𝐍𝐆 𝐓𝐈𝐌𝐄:
𝟖:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌 | 𝟗:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌
𝟏𝟎:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌 | 𝟏𝟏:𝟎𝟎 𝐀𝐌
𝟏:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌 | 𝟐:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌
𝟑:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌 | 𝟒:𝟎𝟎 𝐏𝐌

Agapit Tu

𝐒𝐇𝐎𝐖𝐈𝐍𝐆: 𝐅𝐄𝐁𝐑𝐔𝐀𝐑𝐘 𝟏6, 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟒
𝐕𝐄𝐍𝐔𝐄: 𝐀𝐌𝐏𝐇𝐈𝐓𝐇𝐄𝐀𝐓𝐑𝐄 𝟐
𝐒𝐂𝐑𝐄𝐄𝐍𝐈𝐍𝐆 𝐓𝐈𝐌𝐄:
𝟖:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌 | 𝟗:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌
𝟏𝟎:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌 | 𝟏𝟏:𝟎𝟎 𝐀𝐌
𝟏:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌 | 𝟐:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌
𝟑:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌 | 𝟒:𝟎𝟎 𝐏𝐌

Pacemaker

𝐒𝐇𝐎𝐖𝐈𝐍𝐆: 𝐅𝐄𝐁𝐑𝐔𝐀𝐑𝐘 𝟏6, 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟒
𝐕𝐄𝐍𝐔𝐄: 𝐀𝐌𝐏𝐇𝐈𝐓𝐇𝐄𝐀𝐓𝐑𝐄 𝟐
𝐒𝐂𝐑𝐄𝐄𝐍𝐈𝐍𝐆 𝐓𝐈𝐌𝐄:
𝟖:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌 | 𝟗:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌
𝟏𝟎:𝟑𝟎 𝐀𝐌 | 𝟏𝟏:𝟎𝟎 𝐀𝐌
𝟏:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌 | 𝟐:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌
𝟑:𝟑𝟎 𝐏𝐌 | 𝟒:𝟎𝟎 𝐏𝐌

Basketball Men & Women Elimination Round (Day 1)

Basketball Men Division:

Game 1:

Winner WHITE PANDA vs. Pink Falcon

Game 2:

Winner GREEN PANTHER vs. White Panda

Game 4:

Winner PINK FALCON vs. Blue Shark

Game 4:

Winner YELLOW TIGERS vs. Green Panther

Basketball Women Division:

Game 1:

Winner PINK FALCON vs. Red Scorpion

Game 2:

Winner GREEN PANTHER vs. White Panda

Game 3:

Winner PINK FALCON vs. Blue Shark

Game 4:

Winner YELLOW TIGERS vs. Green Panther

𝐃𝐞𝐛𝐚𝐭𝐞 𝐒𝐡𝐨𝐰𝐝𝐨𝐰𝐧 (Quarterfinals)

Match 5 - L1: Pink vs. L2: Yellow
WINNER: YELLOW TIGERS

Match 1 - L3: Blue vs. L4: White
WINNER: WHITE PANDAS

Match 1 - W3: Green vs. W4: Red
WINNER: RED SCORPIONS

Match 1 - W5: Yellow vs. W6: White
WINNER: WHITE PANDAS

Match 1 - W8: White vs. L7: Green
WINNER: GREEN PANTHERS

𝐃𝐞𝐛𝐚𝐭𝐞 𝐒𝐡𝐨𝐰𝐝𝐨𝐰𝐧 (Preliminaries): 𝐀𝐬𝐢𝐚𝐧 𝐏𝐚𝐫𝐥𝐢𝐚𝐦𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐚𝐫𝐲 𝐖𝐢𝐧𝐧𝐞𝐫𝐬!

Match 1 - Pink vs. Green
WINNER: GREEN PANTHERS

Match 2 - Red vs. Yellow
WINNER: RED SCORPIONS

Match 3 - Blue Shark vs. Green Panthers
WINNER: GREEN PANTHERS

Match 4 - White vs. Red Scorpions WINNER: RED SCORPIONS